Wednesday, December 29, 2010

xdela xok






hahahahaha i like the 1st one xD

hurm, i do sometimes realised that i do get a little teensy-weensy bit emo n moody at times
n i do get a little teensy-weensy bit stressed n out of place
n i guess i sound pretty annoyed

:S sorry..
if i sounded harsh
or made any of u feel a little hurt
i didnt mean it
it's just, sumtimes
sumtimes, i accidentally pop bubbles
n i guess it sorta burst
*pop pop pop*
i know i burst sumtimes n let it out on u guys
sorry :/

penah x rase mcm menantikan satu berita yg buruk?
n preparin for it?
i shouldnt feel this way rite..
cos i might as well pray for the best
but subconsciously, u automatically feel that way
penah ke?
i feel like..
im waiting for something worth to cry about
that sounded so kejam BELIEVE ME
tapi kenape rase mcm tu eh
mcm Tuhan nak bagi dugaan
sikit..sikit..
to prepare myself for something BIG
why do i feel that way eh
maybe He's trying to let me know there are other things to focus on

other things to think about
am i complicating my situation?
mm-hm

perhaps now's not the time yet
i don't know if i'll wait
but as of right now
i'm waiting

didn't understand a word?
even i'm trying to figure myself out


pssst: terexplore gmba 1st yr dlu. lawak GILEEEEEEEE hahahahaha sdey pn ade uhu

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

watch out world

cos i'll be the strongest girl world has ever known!

i will i will

ngee

Sunday, November 21, 2010

let it out


atiqah
aqil
syafeeqah
ibu n abah

I MISS YOU

Sunday, November 7, 2010

hati itu milik Allah

Menjemput bidadari

Bila yakin tlah tiba,
Teguh didalam jiwa
Kesabaran menjadi bunga

Sementara waktu berlalu
Penantian tak berarti sia sia
Saat perjalanan adalah pencarian diri

Laksana Zulaikha jalani hari
Sabar menanti Yusuf sang tambatan hati
Dipenantian mencari diri
Memohonkan ampunan dipertemukan

Reff
Segera kan kujemput engkau bidadari
Bila tiba waktu kutemukan aku
Ya Ilahi Robbi keras ku mencari diri sepenuh hati
Teguhkanlahku dilangkah ini
Dipenantian hakikat diri
Dan izinkan kujemput bidadari
Tuk bersama menuju Mu sepenuh hati...

Kini yakin tlah tiba
Teguh didalam jiwa
Kesabaran adalah permata

Dan waktu terus berlalu
Penantian tak berarti sia sia
Saat perjalanan adalah pencarian diri

Laksana Adam dan Hawa
Turun kebumi terpisah jarak waktu
Dipenantian mencari diri
Memohonkan ampunan dipertemukan

Bidadari tlah menyentuh hati
Teguhkan nurani
Bidadari tlah menyapa jiwa
Memberikan makna



*oh bidadara?*
*HAHA*

Thursday, November 4, 2010

Thursday, October 21, 2010

cantik susunan Nya

i guess in a way, i should be grateful

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

tingtong

what's a little patience right?
o yeahhh

Saturday, October 16, 2010

memujuk diri sendiri

dear hati,

tahan ye haha

Friday, October 15, 2010

oversensitive


*this must be the worst post ever made haha sorry reader(s???)

Sunday, October 10, 2010

hati

ever felt resah because you are not resah at something you should be resah at?
haha

ok sekarang resah

Thursday, September 23, 2010

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

I WANNA SHOUT IT OUT TO THE WORLD

benci bila biar diri layan perasaan


time2 camni baru nak ingat kat Tuhan
nasyrah o nasyrah

stay strong
increase your strength!

Monday, August 9, 2010

let's let my alter ego play and we can rule the world


you know what sucks? holding grudges, yeahh, or taking everything for so much more than it means, like being over sensitive and taking everything to the heart when you shouldnt be, and getting too close, just a little too close that you feel like your quiet little life is being really disturbed by um being too close

you just feel like shutting yourself to the world

what's a more killing fact is that you know this is really nothing and you should just let it go and get on with your life and you are just getting fussy and annoyed over nothing, nothing really




and what if doing things that maybe seem to make you happy turns out to be quite unhealthy?



and why bubbles?


YAY for alter ego for not making sense
; D

Sunday, June 27, 2010

hari ini hari sedih

so I've finished my chemistry exam today, which went pretty well hihi alhamdulillah.

i also realized a saddening news.
i've thought about a lot of things. how the world is coming to. how it will affect my adek2.
i think i had a misunderstanding with a friend.
i had a spirit lifted. i had a spirit crushed.
i feel like i'm losing everything i've loved. yet i am gaining things i love even more.
i feel like i'm losing you. but at least i am not losing You.

so even though today is a sad day, it still makes me happy

Allah memasukkan dukacita dalam hati, untuk mengampunkan dosa2mu : )

Sunday, June 6, 2010

Allah knows what's best

feeling down?
pujuklah hati.

dearest hati,
janganlah bersedih.
sesungguhnya Allah mempunyai perancangan yang lebih baik untuk kamu

=) feel better?
kuatkan hati, tingkatkan amalan, istiqamah

buat sedikit2, lama2 jadilah bukit
buat banyak2, nanti kita penat, kita give up

semangat mmg semangat tapi bukti amalan?
hati berdebar2 tapi perbuatan?

don't assume that bile kite rase kite larat, kita akan buat
sbb kalau macam tu,
sampai bila2 pun xlarat.
larat xlarat, kita buat juga

istiqamahlah kamu. :)

Sunday, May 30, 2010

nasyrah, kuatkanlah hatimu,,

nasyrah,
you've been through this before,
it's just another little phase you need to get over with,
perhaps it's a teeny-meeny bit harder now, the situation a little different,
but that only means you are on to the next stage,
you'll get through this
insyaAllah

insyaAllah
means
working very, very, very hard towards it
and then, leave it for Allah
if he wills it.
BUT
you have to work hard first.

use it wisely.

jgn sbb nak sedapkan hati je ucap insyaAllah.
xnak pergi gathering? nak sedapkan hati penganjur, cakap insyaAllah pergi? padahal xnak pergi pun?
don't abuse the use of 'insyaAllah'

so nasyrah,
work hard for it!

Sunday, May 2, 2010

memujuk hati

dear hati,

you were so fragile before
but now you are so much stronger

stay strong!
: )

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Monday, April 19, 2010

Allah is so sweet

:coz his love is purer than any love
^^

:btol.
but i still need to find a right reason.
kene dapat hidayah yg tol2.
i sure hope He will show it to me soon..

sebenarnye ko tw x kenape ak nak msok islam.....?

:why?

:aq nak tgk Islam dari mate korg...
Ntah lar..
aq rase Islam tu sgt....<--xtao nak describe ngn aper
nak cintakan Dia mcm korang
nak rase perasaan bole dkt ngn Die mcm korang
nak rase kkuasaan Die mcm korang
nak jatuh lam kbesaran Dia mcm korang
nak rasa Dia punyer presence

..........................................

untuk rasa cemburu dengan Islam
to want to feel close to Him
longing for His love

pray for the Hidayah. amin

=)

Friday, March 19, 2010

saya ingin berjiwa besar

saya ingin berjiwa besar
saya ingin berjiwa besar
saya ingin berjiwa besar

: D

Thursday, March 11, 2010

penatla jadi baik

can i hate you????

no, i hate myself for wanting to hate you.

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

sometimes i do things i don't know why

letting go is easier less hard once you let yourself

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Therefore remember Me, I will remember you

[2:152]

sometimes i wonder why i have a blog or still have a blog
zachem rite? (note: zachem=what for?)
and then i'm reminded of the very reason why.

sometimes, this little heart of mine wants to speak out to the world

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

but that's not the reason i'm blogging rite now haha.

hurm. i feel like something should be written here.
so i can go back and not forget every single moment i've spent here.
but do i really want to remember every single thing here?
haha

i think the main reason i'm writing now is because someone asked to do so. so read all you want ;p i think this post is pretty meaningless

therefore..
let's inject some meanings into this!

we've been given a short hols, around 3days, in honour of the Russian Army or Men's Day, they say. holidays, just the thing i needed. a time when i could sort my life back out, coz sem 2 didn't go so well.

life was hectic. and i made it hectic-er.
hectic-er. a nicer way to say that i've wasted a lot of my time heh33

but that was before. tomorrow could be better, it all depends on me. and my egoism haha don't ask me why. some things are not so simple to be explained.

i think i've sorted a great deal of my life during the hols, though there's still a lot of thing that needs to be done.
but life's like that.

as long as you don't forget Him.
He won't forget you.
:)

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

bila hati leka

then hey, you just gotta get stronger

weeee

Saturday, February 6, 2010

what i wonder about

is the world turning around?
or am i being paranoid?

Friday, January 22, 2010

cos life's like that

  • seeing friends getting back along with each other...that's just wonderful :)
  • neglecting your cousins and family is just not cool
  • anything can change itself in just a BLINK OF AN EYE
  • i love sleeping haha : P
  • YM-ing through the night while you're studying for your anatomy test is f u n :P
  • hurt comes without warning
  • and you wonder why
  • history keeps repeating itself
  • over and over again
  • sometimes, the sky is really falling down...

  • but He'll always be there for you ;)
and if u fall..look up and see that the Sky is still smiling at you :)

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

dear Allah

i am so confused. i'm trying to be strong. why is it coming over and over again.

why am i making such a big fuss over this???



- the girl who's trying to figure out what's wrong with her now

Sunday, January 10, 2010

i love you, Allah

Allah rindu mendengarkan rintihanmu berpanjangan

:)